Grand Marnier

by Anonymous

Is Grand Marnier(gluten free)GF?

Steve's Answer:

Grand Marnier is a triple sec liquor that is distilled. All distilled alcohols are deemed to be gluten free as during the distilling process, the gluten protein from the wheat/barley is essentially separated left behind. Also, according to Grand Marnier's website, they certify that it is gluten free.

Click here to post comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Gluten Free Alcohol Discussion Forum.